Australia Australia

Medallist by Sport

Name Date Event Medal
Mon, 9 Apr Men's Vault Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's Floor Exercise Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's Balance Beam Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Women's Individual All-Around Silver
Fri, 6 Apr Women's Team Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's Uneven Bars Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's Vault Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 20km Race Walk Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Men's F38 Shot Put Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Men's High Jump Gold
Sun, 15 Apr Men's Marathon Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Men's Pole Vault Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Men's T38 100m Gold
Sun, 15 Apr Men's T54 Marathon Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 20km Race Walk Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Women's Discus Throw Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Women's Javelin Throw Gold
Isis HOLT
(T35) 
Wed, 11 Apr Women's T35 100m Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's T54 1500m Gold
Sun, 15 Apr Women's T54 Marathon Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Men's F38 Shot Put Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Men's Hammer Throw Silver
Sat, 14 Apr Men's Javelin Throw Silver
Wed, 11 Apr Men's Long Jump Silver
Tue, 10 Apr Men's T54 1500m Silver
Tue, 10 Apr Women's Hammer Throw Silver
Wed, 11 Apr Women's Javelin Throw Silver
Thu, 12 Apr Women's Long Jump Silver
Sun, 15 Apr Women's Marathon Silver
Thu, 12 Apr Women's T38 100m Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Women's T38 Long Jump Silver
Tue, 10 Apr Women's T54 1500m Silver
Sun, 15 Apr Women's T54 Marathon Silver
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 110m Hurdles Bronze
Thu, 12 Apr Men's 800m Bronze
Mon, 9 Apr Men's Decathlon Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Men's T54 1500m Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Women's Hammer Throw Bronze
Sat, 14 Apr Women's High Jump Bronze
Sun, 15 Apr Women's Marathon Bronze
Fri, 13 Apr Women's Pole Vault Bronze
Wed, 11 Apr Women's T35 100m Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's T38 Long Jump Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 15 Apr Men Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women Gold
Name Date Event Medal
Thu, 12 Apr Men Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Women Silver
Name Date Event Medal
Sat, 14 Apr Men's 60kg Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women's 57kg Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women's 60kg Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Men's 91kg Silver
Sat, 14 Apr Women's 75kg Silver
Fri, 13 Apr Men's 81kg Bronze
Fri, 13 Apr Women's 51kg Bronze
Wed, 11 Apr Women's 69kg Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Tue, 10 Apr Men's Individual Time Trial Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Men's Road Race Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's Individual Time Trial Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women's Road Race Gold
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 1000m Time Trial Gold
Sat, 7 Apr Men's 15km Scratch Race Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Men's Keirin Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 10km Scratch Race Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Women's 4000m Team Pursuit Gold
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 500m Time Trial Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Women's Keirin Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Women's Sprint Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Women's Team Sprint Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 500m Time Trial Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Women's Keirin Silver
Thu, 5 Apr Men's B&VI 1000m TT Bronze
Sat, 7 Apr Men's B&VI Sprint Bronze
Sat, 7 Apr Men's Sprint Bronze
Thu, 5 Apr Men's Team Sprint Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Women's Sprint Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sat, 14 Apr Men's 10m Platform Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Women's 10m Platform Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Men's 1m Springboard Silver
Fri, 13 Apr Women's 1m Springboard Silver
Sat, 14 Apr Women's 3m Springboard Silver
Thu, 12 Apr Men's 3m Springboard Bronze
Fri, 13 Apr Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Bronze
Fri, 13 Apr Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Bronze
Fri, 13 Apr Women's 1m Springboard Bronze
Sat, 14 Apr Women's 3m Springboard Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sat, 14 Apr Men Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women Silver
Name Date Event Medal
Fri, 13 Apr Men's Singles Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Open B6/B7/B8 Triples Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's Fours Gold
Thu, 12 Apr Women's Triples Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Mixed B2/B3 Pairs Gold
Fri, 13 Apr Men's Fours Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Men's Triples Silver
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 15 Apr Women Silver
Name Date Event Medal
Fri, 13 Apr Ball Bronze
Wed, 11 Apr Team Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 15 Apr Women Silver
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 10m Air Rifle Gold
Wed, 11 Apr Men's 50m Pistol Gold
Fri, 13 Apr Women's Trap Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Men's 10m Air Pistol Silver
Fri, 13 Apr Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Silver
Sat, 14 Apr Queen's Prize Individual Silver
Tue, 10 Apr Women's 25m Pistol Silver
Wed, 11 Apr Women's Double Trap Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 10m Air Pistol Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sun, 15 Apr Men's Doubles Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Mixed Doubles Gold
Sun, 15 Apr Women's Doubles Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 100m Backstroke Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 1500m Freestyle Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Men's 200m Backstroke Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 200m Freestyle Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 200m Individual Medley Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Men's 400m Freestyle Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 400m Individual Medley Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 50m Backstroke Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Men's S7 50m Freestyle Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Men's S9 100m Backstroke Gold
Timothy DISKEN
(SB8,S9) 
Fri, 6 Apr Men's S9 100m Freestyle Gold
Timothy DISKEN
(SB8,S9) 
Sat, 7 Apr Men's SB8 100m Breaststroke Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Men's SM8 200m Individual Medley Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 100m Butterfly Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 100m Freestyle Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Gold
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's 400m Freestyle Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's 50m Backstroke Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 50m Butterfly Gold
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 50m Freestyle Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 800m Freestyle Gold
Tue, 10 Apr Women's S8 50m Freestyle Gold
Sun, 8 Apr Women's S9 100m Freestyle Gold
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 100m Backstroke Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 100m Freestyle Silver
Mon, 9 Apr Men's 200m Backstroke Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Men's 200m Butterfly Silver
Fri, 6 Apr Men's 200m Freestyle Silver
Thu, 5 Apr Men's 400m Freestyle Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 50m Backstroke Silver
Thu, 5 Apr Men's S14 200m Freestyle Silver
Timothy HODGE
(S9,SB8) 
Tue, 10 Apr Men's S9 100m Backstroke Silver
Timothy HODGE
(S9,SB8) 
Sat, 7 Apr Men's SB8 100m Breaststroke Silver
Blake COCHRANE
(SB7,SM8) 
Sun, 8 Apr Men's SM8 200m Individual Medley Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 100m Backstroke Silver
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 100m Butterfly Silver
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 100m Freestyle Silver
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 200m Butterfly Silver
Thu, 5 Apr Women's 200m Freestyle Silver
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 50m Butterfly Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Women's 50m Freestyle Silver
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 800m Freestyle Silver
Fri, 6 Apr Women's S9 100m Backstroke Silver
Paige LEONHARDT
(SB9,SM10) 
Mon, 9 Apr Women's SB9 100m Breaststroke Silver
Mon, 9 Apr Men's 100m Butterfly Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 1500m Freestyle Bronze
Mon, 9 Apr Men's 200m Backstroke Bronze
Thu, 5 Apr Men's 200m Breaststroke Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 200m Individual Medley Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Men's 50m Backstroke Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Men's 50m Freestyle Bronze
Daniel FOX
(S14) 
Thu, 5 Apr Men's S14 200m Freestyle Bronze
Tue, 10 Apr Men's S9 100m Backstroke Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Men's S9 100m Freestyle Bronze
Blake COCHRANE
(SB7,SM8) 
Sat, 7 Apr Men's SB8 100m Breaststroke Bronze
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 100m Breaststroke Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 100m Butterfly Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 200m Backstroke Bronze
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 200m Butterfly Bronze
Thu, 5 Apr Women's 200m Freestyle Bronze
Thu, 5 Apr Women's 400m Individual Medley Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 50m Breaststroke Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's 50m Butterfly Bronze
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 800m Freestyle Bronze
Fri, 6 Apr Women's S9 100m Backstroke Bronze
Sun, 8 Apr Women's S9 100m Freestyle Bronze
Madeleine SCOTT
(S9,SB9) 
Mon, 9 Apr Women's SB9 100m Breaststroke Bronze
Sat, 7 Apr Women's SM10 200m Individual Medley Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sat, 14 Apr Women's TT6-10 Singles Gold
Sat, 14 Apr Women's TT6-10 Singles Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Sat, 7 Apr Mixed Team Relay Gold
Thu, 5 Apr Men Silver
Nic BEVERIDGE
(PTWC1) 
Sat, 7 Apr Men's PTWC Silver
Emily TAPP
(PTWC1) 
Sat, 7 Apr Women's PTWC Silver
Bill CHAFFEY
(PTWC2) 
Sat, 7 Apr Men's PTWC Bronze
Lauren PARKER
(PTWC1) 
Sat, 7 Apr Women's PTWC Bronze
Name Date Event Medal
Fri, 6 Apr Women's 58kg Gold
Mon, 9 Apr Women's 90kg Silver
Sat, 7 Apr Men's 77kg Bronze

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze

All Sports Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy