Participants

Isabela ONYSHKO

Isabela ONYSHKO
    Artistic Gymnastics
Birth Date:  23 Jun 1998
Place of Birth:  MINNEDOSA
Country of birth:  CAN
Age:  19
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  157

Isabela ONYSHKO - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Sat, 7 Apr 16:41
Gold Medal Event Women's Individual All-Around Final
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 16:46
Gold Medal Event Women's Uneven Bars Final
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 15:23
Gold Medal Event Women's Balance Beam Final
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Commonwealth Games
YearLocationEventRankResult
2014 Glasgow, SCO Women's Floor Exercise 14 12.966
2014 Glasgow, SCO Women's Uneven Bars 29 11.400
2014 Glasgow, SCO Women's Team 4 159.563
2014 Glasgow, SCO Women's Balance Beam 7 12.666
2014 Glasgow, SCO Women 's Individual All-Around 7 52.565

Olympic Games
YearLocationEventRankResult
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Women's Floor Exercise 22 13.966
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Women's Uneven Bars 23 14.733
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Women's Balance Beam 8 13.400
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Women's Individual All-Around 18 56.365
2016 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Women's Team 9 171.761

World Championships
YearLocationEventRankResult
2015 Glasgow, GBR Women's Individual All-Around 16 55.332
2015 Glasgow, GBR Women's Team 6 167.697
2014 Nanning, CHN Women's Team 12 214.136
2017 Montreal, CAN Women's Individual All-Around 107 24.666
2017 Montreal, CAN Women's Uneven Bars 49 12.266
2017 Montreal, CAN Women's Balance Beam 22 12.400
2015 Glasgow, GBR Women's Uneven Bars 19 14.100
2015 Glasgow, GBR Women's Balance Beam 50 13.416
2015 Glasgow, GBR Women's Floor Exercise 39 13.700
2014 Nanning, CHN Women's Individual All-Around 29 53.899
2014 Nanning, CHN Women's Uneven Bars 26 13.933
2014 Nanning, CHN Women's Balance Beam 60 13.133
2014 Nanning, CHN Women's Floor Exercise 56 13.100

Nickname

Bela (olympic.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Hobbies

Reading historical fiction and mysteries (olympic.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Occupation

Athlete, student (fig-gymnastics.com, 18 Jun 2017)


Coach

PERSONAL: Lorie HENDERSON (CAN), Joe STOUFFER (CAN) (gymcan.org, 18 Jun 2017)


Sporting relatives

Great-grandfather Abilio DOMINGUES competed in the Tour de France. (olympic.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Reason

Gymnastics was more interesting and challenging than any other sport she had tried. (olympic.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Hero

Jenna KERBIS (CAN), a gymnast from her club who made the national team, and Canadian gymnast Ellie BLACK. (olympic.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Additional information

RIO
Only Canadian gymnast to have made a beam final at an Olympics and finished eighth at Rio 2016 with a score of 13.400. (http://cscm.ca, 18 Jun 2017)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Artistic Gymnastics Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy