Participants

Georgia-Mae FENTON

Georgia-Mae FENTON
    Artistic Gymnastics
Birth Date:  02 Nov 2000
Place of Birth:  GRAVESEND
Country of birth:  GBR
Age:  17
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  163

Georgia-Mae FENTON - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Sun, 8 Apr 16:46
Gold Medal Event Women's Uneven Bars Final
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
World Championships
YearLocationEventRankResult
2017 Montreal, CAN Women's Individual All-Around 133 14.533
2017 Montreal, CAN Women's Uneven Bars 10 14.533

Nickname

Georgie (Facebook, 30 Dec 2016)


Occupation

Student (kentonline.co.uk, 9 Apr 2015)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Lorraine ATKINSON (ENG) (british-gymnastics.org, 21 Jul 2017)


Injuries

Broke her hand doing a handspring double front in February 2016. (britishgymnewstics.com, 19 Apr 2016)


Memorable

"Making the GB squad was something I wanted from my first day starting gymnastics at seven-and-a-half. Then my British titles, making the team for EYOF (European Youth Olympics Festival) and representing my country internationally."(britishgymnewstics.com, 19 Apr 2016)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Artistic Gymnastics Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy