Participants

Elioteria LHAVANGUANE

Elioteria LHAVANGUANE
    Basketball
Birth Date:  12 Nov 1997
Age:  20
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  181
Weight (Kg):  63

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 6

Elioteria LHAVANGUANE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
113
Mozambique
53
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 11:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Mozambique
51
England
78
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 20:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
85
Mozambique
53
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 18:30
Women Qualifying Final
Mozambique
63
New Zealand
79
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
AfroBasket
Year Location Rank
2017 Bamako, MLI 4

Nickname

Formiga (Portuguese for Ant) (MUFAQUEBOL (Basquetebol) Facebook, 8 Jan 2018)


Coach

NATIONAL: Nasir SALE (MOZ) (fiba.basketball, 27 Aug 2017)


Position style

Power Forward/Centre


National league

Ferroviaro de Maputo, MOZ (D1)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy