Participants

Prince ORIZU

Prince ORIZU
    Basketball
Birth Date:  10 Aug 1994
Age:  23
Gender:   Men

Weight (Kg):  113

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 6

Prince ORIZU - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 20:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Nigeria
65
New Zealand
110
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 14:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
82
Nigeria
67
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 21:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
97
Nigeria
55
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 20:00
Men Qualifying Final
Nigeria
61
Scotland
66
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Air Prince (Facebook, 22 Mar 2018)


Education

Far Eastern University, Manila, Philippines


Languages spoken

English


Coach

NATIONAL: Alex NWORA (NGR) (fiba.basketball, 25 Feb 2018)


Position style

Centre


National league

FEU Tamaraws, PHI (University Athletic Association of the Philippines)


Reason

"I was a skater in local events. I was also a (football) keeper. I grew taller and my mum was like, 'Since you love watching basketball, why not try it?' But I didn't like the sport. Then, I had a classmate who played basketball. I saw everything. I was inspired. I tried it for one week and loved it." (spin.ph, 9 Sep 2015)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
FEU Tamaraws, PHI (2015-present).


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy