Participants

Jonathan BUNYAN

Jonathan BUNYAN
    Basketball
Birth Date:  01 Jun 1992
Age:  25
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  177
Weight (Kg):  78

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 4

Jonathan BUNYAN - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
England
65
Scotland
78
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 20:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
Scotland
63
Cameroon
52
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 21:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
India
81
Scotland
96
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 20:00
Men Qualifying Final
Nigeria
61
Scotland
66
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 10:00
Men Semifinal
Australia
103
Scotland
46
Finished
Sun, 15 Apr 9:00
Bronze Medal Event Men Bronze Medal Game
Scotland
69
New Zealand
79
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

JB (glasgowrocks.co.uk, 2016)


Occupation

Athlete (thescottishsun.co.uk, 11 Mar 2017)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Darryl WOOD (SCO) (bbl.org.uk, 19 Feb 2018)
NATIONAL: Rob BEVERIDGE (AUS) (bbc.com, 2 Mar 2018)


Position style

Guard


Sporting relatives

Father John coaches Falkirk Fury in Scottish Basketball Championship.
Brother Keith represented Scotland in basketball and plays with Falkirk Fury. (basketball.eurobasket.com, 2017)


National league

Glasgow Rocks, SCO (British Basketball League)


Ambition

"Playing for Scotland in 2018 at the Gold Coast (Commonwealth Games) and helping the (Glasgow) Rocks towards their goal of attaining some silverware." (bbl.org.uk, 12 Aug 2014)


Hero

US basketballer Allen IVERSON. (teamscotland.scot, Jan 2018)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Glasgow Rocks, SCO (2011- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy