Participants

Jessica BYGATE

Jessica BYGATE
    Basketball
Birth Date:  10 Jan 1992
Age:  26
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  186
Weight (Kg):  78

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 3 Bronze

Jessica BYGATE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 11:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
80
Jamaica
49
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 17:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
India
55
New Zealand
90
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 18:30
Women Qualifying Final
Mozambique
63
New Zealand
79
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 21:00
Women Semifinal
Australia
109
New Zealand
50
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 18:00
Bronze Medal Event Women Bronze Medal Game
New Zealand
74
Canada
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2017 Bengaluru, IND 6

Oceania Championship
Year Location Rank
2015 Various 2
2013 Various 2

Nickname

Jess (nzherald.co.nz, 4 Apr 2017)


Occupation

Athlete, coach, lecturer (LinkedIn, Mar 2017)


Education

Moberly Area Community College, Missouri, USA; exercise science at Dickinson State University, North Dakota, USA


Languages spoken

English


Coach

NATIONAL: Guy MOLLOY (AUS) (wnbl.com.au, 31 Aug 2017)


Position style

Small Forward


National team

2013 vs Australia at the Oceania Championship


National league

Sandringham Sabres, AUS (South East Australian Basketball League)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Moberly Area Community College, USA (2011); Dickinson State, USA (2012-14); Adelaide Lightning, AUS (2015-16); Melbourne Boomers, AUS (2016-17); Sandringham Sabres, (2017- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy