Participants

Antonia EDMONDSON

Antonia EDMONDSON
    Basketball
Birth Date:  10 May 1987
Age:  30
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  181
Weight (Kg):  71

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 3 Bronze

Antonia EDMONDSON - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 11:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
80
Jamaica
49
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 17:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
India
55
New Zealand
90
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 18:30
Women Qualifying Final
Mozambique
63
New Zealand
79
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 21:00
Women Semifinal
Australia
109
New Zealand
50
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 18:00
Bronze Medal Event Women Bronze Medal Game
New Zealand
74
Canada
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2017 Bengaluru, IND 6

Oceania Championship
Year Location Rank
2013 Various 2
2011 Australia 2
2009 Various 2
2007 Dunedin, NZL 2

Nickname

Toni (perthlynx.com, 11 May 2017)


Previous names

Antonia FARNWORTH (perthlynx.com, 11 May 2017)


Occupation

Athlete, consultant at Westcourt Family Business Accountants (perthlynx.com, 11 Apr 2017; LinkedIn, Sep 2015)


Education

Accounting at Massey University, Palmerston North, New Zealand


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Andy STEWART (AUS) (wnbl.com.au, 17 Aug 2017)
NATIONAL: Guy MOLLOY (AUS) (basketball.org.nz, 12 Feb 2018)


Position style

Shooting guard


National team

2007 at FIBA Oceania Championship


National league

Perth Lynx, AUS (Women's National Basketball League)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Christchurch Sirens, NZL (2007-08); Dandenong Rangers, AUS (2009-10); Bendigo Spirit, AUS (2010-11); Adelaide Lightning, AUS (2011-12); West Coast Waves, AUS (2012-15); Perth Lynx, AUS (2015- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy