Participants

Robert LOE

Robert LOE
    Basketball
Birth Date:  05 Aug 1991
Age:  26
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  211
Weight (Kg):  116

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 3 Bronze

Robert LOE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 20:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Nigeria
65
New Zealand
110
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 21:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
New Zealand
73
Australia
79
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 18:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
60
New Zealand
82
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:30
Men Semifinal
New Zealand
86
Canada
88
Finished
Sun, 15 Apr 9:00
Bronze Medal Event Men Bronze Medal Game
Scotland
69
New Zealand
79
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
World Cup
Year Location Rank
2014 Spain 15

Oceania Championship
Year Location Rank
2015 Various 2
2011 Australia 2
2009 Various 1

Nickname

Rob (nzbreakers.co.nz, 28 Mar 2017)


Occupation

Athlete (nzbreakers.co.nz, 28 Mar 2017)


Education

Business administration at Saint Louis University, Missouri, United States


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB/NATIONAL: Paul HENARE (NZL) (fiba.basketball, 20 Aug 2017)


Position style

Centre


Injuries

Sidelined for 10 weeks with a knee injury in early 2016. (limburgunited.be, 2016)


National team

2009 vs Australia at the Oceania Championship


National league

New Zealand Breakers, NZL (National Basketball League)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Saint Louis, USA (2010-14); KAOD, GRE (2014-15); Limburg United, BEL (2015-16); New Zealand Breakers, NZL (2016- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy