Participants

Josephine STOCKILL

Josephine STOCKILL
    Basketball
Birth Date:  29 Dec 1993
Age:  24
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  185
Weight (Kg):  74

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 3 Bronze

Josephine STOCKILL - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 11:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
80
Jamaica
49
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 17:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
India
55
New Zealand
90
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 18:30
Women Qualifying Final
Mozambique
63
New Zealand
79
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 21:00
Women Semifinal
Australia
109
New Zealand
50
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 18:00
Bronze Medal Event Women Bronze Medal Game
New Zealand
74
Canada
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2017 Bengaluru, IND 6

Nickname

Josie (nzherald.co.nz, 22 Jul 2017)


Occupation

Athlete (nzherald.co.nz, 22 Jul 2017)


Education

Neuroscience at Colgate University, Hamilton, New York, United States


Coach

CLUB: Kennedy KEREAMA (NZL) (fiba.basketball, 29 Jul 2016)
NATIONAL: Guy MOLLOY (AUS) (basketball.org.nz, 12 Feb 2018)


Position style

Centre


National league

Sunbury Jets, AUS (South East Australian Basketball League)


Ambition

Be named in the starting five while representing New Zealand. (nzherald.co.nz, 22 Jul 2017)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Colgate, USA (2012-16); Sunbury Jets, AUS (2017- )



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy