Participants

Rajapriyadharshini RAJAGANAPATHI

Rajapriyadharshini RAJAGANAPATHI
    Basketball
Birth Date:  03 Jan 1994
Age:  24
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  189
Weight (Kg):  72

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 8

Rajapriyadharshini RAJAGANAPATHI - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Jamaica
66
India
57
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Malaysia
85
India
72
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 17:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
India
55
New Zealand
90
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2015 Wuhan, CHN 6
2013 Bangkok, THA 5

Asia Cup (Division B)
Year Location Rank
2017 Bengaluru, IND 1

Nickname

Priya (Instagram, 7 Aug 2017)


Occupation

Athlete, senior ticket examiner at Southern Railway (Facebook, 26 Jul 2017)


Education

M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, Chennai, India


Languages spoken

English


Coach

NATIONAL: Zoran VISIC (SRB) (fiba.com, 29 Jul 2017)


Position style

Centre


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy