Participants

Rajintiran KALAIMATHI

Rajintiran KALAIMATHI
    Basketball
Birth Date:  02 Sep 1990
Age:  27
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  184
Weight (Kg):  70

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 7

Rajintiran KALAIMATHI - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Malaysia
85
India
72
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 20:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Jamaica
81
Malaysia
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2011 Japan 7
2009 Chennai, IND 7

Nickname

Kalai (mstar.com.my, 4 May 2017)


Coach

NATIONAL: YOONG Sze Yuin (MAS) (nst.com.my, 27 Aug 2017)


Position style

Centre


National league

Segamat BA, MAS (Malaysia Women Basketball League)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy