Participants

Ky Lie HIEW

Ky Lie HIEW
    Basketball
Birth Date:  22 Mar 1998
Age:  20
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  178
Weight (Kg):  65

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 7

Ky Lie HIEW - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Malaysia
85
India
72
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 20:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Jamaica
81
Malaysia
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Kylie (Facebook, 21 Jan 2018)


Occupation

Athlete (CGA, Mar 2018)


Coach

NATIONAL: YOONG Sze Yuin (MAS) (nst.com.my, 27 Aug 2017)


Position style

Centre


National league

Megainn Selangor, MAS (Malaysia Women Basketball League)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy