Participants

Hui Pin PANG

Hui Pin PANG
    Basketball
Birth Date:  29 Apr 1990
Age:  27
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  175
Weight (Kg):  65

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 7

Hui Pin PANG - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 21:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
New Zealand
86
Malaysia
44
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Malaysia
85
India
72
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 20:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
Jamaica
81
Malaysia
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Asia Cup
Year Location Rank
2015 Wuhan, CHN 10
2013 Bangkok, THA 8
2011 Japan 7
2009 Chennai, IND 7

Nickname

Mulan (legendary Chinese warrior). "I was given the Mulan nickname years ago when I joined the national team. Soon the nickname grew on me. See, I’ve fierce eyes just like Mulan." (thestar.com.my, 8 Aug 2017)


Languages spoken

Malay


Coach

NATIONAL: YOONG Sze Yuin (MAS) (nst.com.my, 27 Aug 2017)


Position style

Power Forward


National league

Segamat BA, MAS (Malaysia Women Basketball League)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy