Participants

Paige CROZON

Paige CROZON
    Basketball
Birth Date:  05 Jul 1994
Age:  23
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  185
Weight (Kg):  75

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 4

Paige CROZON - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
80
England
54
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
100
Canada
61
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 20:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
85
Mozambique
53
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 18:30
Women Semifinal
Canada
53
England
65
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 18:00
Bronze Medal Event Women Bronze Medal Game
New Zealand
74
Canada
58
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

PMC (Twitter, 21 Mar 2018)


Hobbies

NATIONAL: Steve BAUR (CAN) (basketball.ca, 14 Feb 2018)


Occupation

Athlete (Twitter, 21 Mar 2018)


Education

Public health education and promotion at University of Utah, Salt Lake City, United States


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Marc HAHNEMANN (GER) (basketball.eurobasket.com, 2018)
NATIONAL: Steve BAUR (CAN) (basketball.ca, 14 Feb 2018)


Position style

Forward


Other sports

Won high school provincal championships in volleyball (2010), high jump (2012), discus (2010) and hockey (2009-10). (wnba.com, 2017)


Injuries

Missed the entire 2013/14 college season due to a neck injury. (utahutes.com, 2017)


National league

Saarlouis Royals, GER (Damen Basketball Bundesliga)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Utah, USA (2012-17); Saarlouis Royals, GER (2017- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy