Participants

Ammanuel DIRESSA

Ammanuel DIRESSA
    Basketball
Birth Date:  05 May 1993
Age:  24
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  193
Weight (Kg):  0

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 2 Silver

Ammanuel DIRESSA - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
95
Canada
55
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 14:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
82
Nigeria
67
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 18:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
60
New Zealand
82
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 17:30
Men Qualifying Final
Canada
97
England
79
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:30
Men Semifinal
New Zealand
86
Canada
88
Finished
Sun, 15 Apr 11:30
Gold Medal Event Men Gold Medal Game
Australia
87
Canada
47
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
AmeriCup
Year Location Rank
2017 Various 8

Nickname

Manny (Instagram, 14 Sep 2017)


Occupation

Student (theeyeopener.com, 17 Aug 2017)


Education

Coaching and sport administration at Tennessee Tech University, USA; business management at Ryerson University, Canada


Coach

CLUB: Roy RANA (CAN) (theeyeopener.com, 17 Aug 2017)
NATIONAL: Kirby SCHEPP (CAN) (basketball.ca, 14 Feb 2018)


Position style

Forward/Guard


National league

Ryerson Rams, CAN (U SPORTS)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Tennessee Tech, USA (2012-14); Ryerson, CAN (2015- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy