Participants

Jean-Victor MUKAMA

Jean-Victor MUKAMA
    Basketball
Birth Date:  24 Aug 1994
Age:  23
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  203
Weight (Kg):  85

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 2 Silver

Jean-Victor MUKAMA - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
95
Canada
55
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 14:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
82
Nigeria
67
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 18:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
60
New Zealand
82
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 17:30
Men Qualifying Final
Canada
97
England
79
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:30
Men Semifinal
New Zealand
86
Canada
88
Finished
Sun, 15 Apr 11:30
Gold Medal Event Men Gold Medal Game
Australia
87
Canada
47
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Vick, JV (Twitter, 21 Mar 2018)


Occupation

Student (Twitter, 21 Mar 2018)


Education

Child and youth care at Ryerson University, Toronto, ON, Canada


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Roy RANA (CAN) (basketball.usbasket.com, 2018)
NATIONAL: Kirby SCHEPP (CAN) (basketball.ca, 14 Feb 2018)


Position style

Forward/Guard


National league

Ryerson Rams, CAN (U SPORTS)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Ryerson, CAN (2013- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy