Participants

Jean PIERRE-CHARLES

Jean PIERRE-CHARLES
    Basketball
Birth Date:  28 Jul 1993
Age:  24
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  203
Weight (Kg):  101

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 2 Silver

Jean PIERRE-CHARLES - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Australia
95
Canada
55
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 14:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
82
Nigeria
67
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 18:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
60
New Zealand
82
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 17:30
Men Qualifying Final
Canada
97
England
79
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:30
Men Semifinal
New Zealand
86
Canada
88
Finished
Sun, 15 Apr 11:30
Gold Medal Event Men Gold Medal Game
Australia
87
Canada
47
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

JPC (Instagram, 24 Mar 2018)


Occupation

Student (CGA, Mar 2018)


Education

Civil engineering at Carleton University, Ottawa, ON, Canada; social science at University of Ottawa, ON, Canada


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: James DEROUIN (CAN) (basketball.usbasket.com, 2018)
NATIONAL: Kirby SCHEPP (CAN) (basketball.ca, 14 Feb 2018)


Position style

Power Forward


National league

Ottawa Gee-Gees, CAN (U SPORTS)


Additional information

PLAYING CAREER
Carleton, CAN (2012-16); Ottawa, CAN (2016- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy