Participants

Adam THOSEBY

Adam THOSEBY
    Basketball
Birth Date:  25 Nov 1991
Age:  26
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  197
Weight (Kg):  93

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Men 5

Adam THOSEBY - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
England
65
Scotland
78
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 17:30
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
England
100
India
54
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 14:00
Men Preliminary Round Pool B
Cameroon
54
England
81
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 17:30
Men Qualifying Final
Canada
97
England
79
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

AT, Those Baby (Twitter, 18 Mar 2018)


Occupation

Athlete (Twitter, 18 Mar 2018)


Education

Utah State University; computer science at University of South Dakota/Georgia Southwestern State University


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Andrew GAZE (AUS) (basketball.australiabasket.com, 2018)
NATIONAL: Andreas KAPOULAS (GRE) (insidethegames.biz, 8 Nov 2017)


Position style

Guard


National league

Sydney Kings, AUS (National Basketball League)


Hero

US basketballer, Stephen CURRY (gswcanes.com, 2016)


Additional information

RELOCATION
Moved from Melbourne, Australia, to England with his mother at age nine. (news.com.au, 5 Oct 2017)


PLAYING CAREER
Utah State, USA (2011-12); South Dakota, USA (2013-15); Georgia Southwestern State, USA (2015-16); Sydney Kings, AUS (2017- )


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy