Participants

Chantelle PRESSLEY

Chantelle PRESSLEY
    Basketball
Birth Date:  25 May 1990
Age:  27
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  185
Weight (Kg):  75

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BKB Basketball Women 2 Silver

Chantelle PRESSLEY - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 18:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Canada
80
England
54
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 11:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
Mozambique
51
England
78
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 17:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
England
55
Australia
118
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 21:00
Women Qualifying Final
England
62
Jamaica
40
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 18:30
Women Semifinal
Canada
53
England
65
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 20:30
Gold Medal Event Women Gold Medal Game
Australia
99
England
55
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Telly (Instagram, 17 Mar 2018)


Occupation

Athlete (Facebook, 22 Mar 2018)


Education

Sport management/sports administration (Masters) at Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, United States


Languages spoken

English


Coach

CLUB: Leonard BUSCH (ENG) (basketball.eurobasket.com, 2018)
NATIONAL: Jose Maria BUCETA (ESP) (basketballengland.co.uk, 2 Nov 2017)


Position style

Forward


National league

Sevenoaks Suns, ENG (Women's British Basketball League)


Additional information

HERITAGE
Born in England to an American father and an English mother. (Facebook, 6 Mar 2018)


PLAYING CAREER
Eastern Illinois, USA (2008-13); Argenton Thouras Basket 79, FRA (2013-14); Nottingham Wildcats, ENG (2014-15); Sevenoaks Suns, ENG (2015, 2017- ); SV Halle Lions, GER (2016); SBS Ostrava, CZE (2016-17)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Basketball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy