Participants

Clotilde ESSIANE

Clotilde ESSIANE
    Boxing
Birth Date:  06 Aug 1985
Age:  32
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  180
Weight (Kg):  0

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
BOX Boxing Women's 75kg 5

Clotilde ESSIANE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Mon, 9 Apr 18:32
Women's 75kg Quarterfinal 3
Clotilde ESSIANE
L
Tammara THIBEAULT
W
Finished

Legend

L: Lost
W: Winner

Biographical Information


Nickname

Junior (tapology.com, 2017)


Occupation

Personal trainer, athlete (lastfighterstanding.co.za, 2016)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

NATIONAL: Nanga Ntsah JEAN (CMR) (allafrica.com, 4 May 2017)


Additional information

LEADING LIGHT
Won 75kg title at the 2017 AFBC African Boxing Continental Championships in Brazzaville, Congo. (AIBA, 25 Jun 2017)


VERSATILITY
Competes as a professional mixed martial arts fighter in South Africa. (Facebook, 11 Oct 2016)


HONOUR
Flagbearer at the Opening Ceremony of the Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games. (GC2018, 3 Apr 2018)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Boxing Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy