Participants

Nicole WOODCROFT

Nicole WOODCROFT
    Hockey
Birth Date:  30 Jan 1996
Age:  22
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  160
Weight (Kg):  46

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Women 5

Nicole WOODCROFT - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
Australia
1
Canada
0
Finished
Fri, 6 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Canada
0
Scotland
0
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 11:30
Women Pool B
New Zealand
0
Canada
0
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 11:30
Women Pool B
Canada
5
Ghana
1
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 14:00
Women Placing 5-6
South Africa
1
Canada
3
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Nikki (fieldhockey.ca, 1 Apr 2018)


Occupation

Student (fieldhockey.ca, 1 Apr 2018)


Education

Kinesiology at the University of Toronto; kinesiology and exercise science at University of British Columbia, Canada


Languages spoken

English.


Coach

NATIONAL: Giles BONNET (RSA) (fieldhockey.ca, 1 Apr 2018)


Position style

Midfield


Sporting relatives

Sister, Amanda, represents Canada in field hockey. (fieldhockey.ca, 1 Apr 2018)


National team

2016 vs the United States in San Diego


Reason

Began playing hockey in Grade 9 when her friend recommended she try the sport out because she had the perfect skills for it. (fieldhockey.ca, 1 Apr 2018)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy