Participants

Ashlea FEY

Ashlea FEY
    Hockey
Birth Date:  14 May 1992
Age:  25
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  175
Weight (Kg):  76

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Women 2 Silver

Ashlea FEY - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
Australia
1
Canada
0
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
5
Ghana
0
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
0
New Zealand
0
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
2
Scotland
0
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 21:15
Women Semifinal
Australia
1
India
0
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:45
Gold Medal Event Women Gold Medal
New Zealand
4
Australia
1
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Ash (Facebook, 23 Oct 2017)


Occupation

Owner and operator at Evie and the Rocket online boutique, and athlete. (Instagram, 16 May 2017)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

STATE: Lee BODIMEADE (AUS) (hockeyqld.com.au, 17 May 2017)
NATIONAL: Paul GAUDOIN (AUS) (hockey.org.au, 22 Dec 2016)


Position style

Defender


National team

2016 vs New Zealand at Trans-Tasman Series


National league

Queensland Scorchers, AUS (hockeyqld.com.au, 17 May 2017)


Ambition

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games. "It's getting closer and closer so it's getting very realistic and especially being in the squad this year it's definitely a step closer(to coming true)." (qt.com.au, 3 Oct 2017)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy