Participants

Stephanie KERSHAW

Stephanie KERSHAW
    Hockey
Birth Date:  19 Apr 1995
Age:  22
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  168
Weight (Kg):  65

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Women 2 Silver

Stephanie KERSHAW - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
Australia
1
Canada
0
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
5
Ghana
0
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
0
New Zealand
0
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
2
Scotland
0
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 21:15
Women Semifinal
Australia
1
India
0
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:45
Gold Medal Event Women Gold Medal
New Zealand
4
Australia
1
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Steph (Facebook, 23 Oct 2017)


Occupation

Athlete (hockey.org.au, 22 Dec 2016)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

STATE: Lee BODIMEADE (AUS) (hockeyqld.com.au, 17 May 2017)
NATIONAL: Paul GAUDOIN (AUS) (hockey.org.au, 22 Dec 2016)


Position style

Forward


Injuries: Tore anterior cruciate liagment (ACL) in 2015. Was out for 12 months, missing the Rio 2016 Olympic Games. (townsvillebulletin.com.au, 6 Feb 2017)
National team

2015 vs South Korea in Perth, Australia


National league

Queensland Scorchers, AUS (hockeyqld.com.au, 17 May 2017)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy