Participants

Aaron KLEINSCHMIDT

Aaron KLEINSCHMIDT
    Hockey
Birth Date:  01 Oct 1989
Age:  28
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  175
Weight (Kg):  84

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Men 1 Gold

Aaron KLEINSCHMIDT - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Sat, 7 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
4
South Africa
0
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 21:30
Men Pool A
Australia
6
Scotland
1
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
4
Canada
0
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
2
New Zealand
1
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 21:45
Men Semifinal
Australia
2
England
1
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 21:15
Gold Medal Event Men Gold Medal
Australia
2
New Zealand
0
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Azza, Rooster (vis.org.au, 9 May 2017)


Occupation

Athlete, electrician (hockey.org.au, 20 Mar 2017; vis.org.au, 9 May 2017)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

STATE: Jay STACY (AUS) (hockeyvictoria.org.au, 12 May 2017)
NATIONAL: Colin BATCH (AUS) (hockey.org.au, 20 Mar 2017)


Position style

Forward


National team

2016 vs New Zealand at Trans-Tasman Series


National league

Victorian Vikings, AUS (hockeyvictoria.org.au, 12 May 2017)


Ritual

Likes to listen to disco music pre-game. (hockey.org.au, 2017)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy