Participants

Madi RATCLIFFE

Madi RATCLIFFE
    Hockey
Birth Date:  17 Oct 1997
Age:  20
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  170
Weight (Kg):  62

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Women 2 Silver

Madi RATCLIFFE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
Australia
1
Canada
0
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
5
Ghana
0
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
0
New Zealand
0
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
2
Scotland
0
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 21:15
Women Semifinal
Australia
1
India
0
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 12:45
Gold Medal Event Women Gold Medal
New Zealand
4
Australia
1
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Goldy, Madi (vis.org.au, 31 Dec 2014; hockey.org.au, 15 Feb 2016)


Hobbies

Surfing, tennis and guitar (vis.org.au, 31 Dec 2014)


Occupation

Athlete (hockey.org.au, 22 Dec 2016)


Education

Commerce at Deakin University, VIC, Australia


Languages spoken

English


Coach

STATE: Stacia JOSEPH (AUS) (vis.org.au, 21 Aug 2016) NATIONAL: Paul GAUDOIN (AUS) (hockey.org.au, 22 Dec 2016)


Position style

Forward


Injuries: Broke her right ankle in 2016 and missed the Junior World Cup in Chile. (standard.net.au, 20 Nov 2016)
National league

Victorian Vipers, AUS (hockeyvictoria.org.au, 18 May 2017)


Ambition

"Representing Australia at the Olympics and biting a gold medal on the rostrum, while singing Advance Australia Fair." (nzherald.co.nz, 30 Mar 2017)


Hero

Swiss tennis player Roger Federer. (vis.org.au, 31 Dec 2014)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy