Participants

Lachlan SHARP

Lachlan SHARP
    Hockey
Birth Date:  02 Jul 1997
Age:  20
Gender:   Men
Height (cm):  177
Weight (Kg):  60

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
HOC Hockey Men 1 Gold

Lachlan SHARP - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Sat, 7 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
4
South Africa
0
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 21:30
Men Pool A
Australia
6
Scotland
1
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
4
Canada
0
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 16:30
Men Pool A
Australia
2
New Zealand
1
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 21:45
Men Semifinal
Australia
2
England
1
Finished
Sat, 14 Apr 21:15
Gold Medal Event Men Gold Medal
Australia
2
New Zealand
0
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Sharpie, Lachi (Instagram, 11 Dec 2017; Facebook, 14 Dec 2017)


Languages spoken

English


Coach

NATIONAL: Colin BATCH (AUS) (hockey.org.au, 14 Dec 2017)
STATE: Warren BIRMINGHAM (AUS) (nswis.com.au, 2 Sep 2016)


Position style

Midfield


National team

2017 vs India in Bhubaneswar, India


National league

NSW Waratahs, AUS (lithgowmercury.com.au, 23 Nov 2017)


Memorable

Kookaburras debut. "I'm pretty excited. Not many people get to debut for Australia, and especially at a big tournament like the World League Final, it's pretty unreal." (lithgowmercury.com.au, 30 Nov 2017)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy