Participants

Ghana

Hockey

Bib Name Birth Date
1 05 Jun 1993
2 14 Dec 1993
3 17 Mar 1993
4 05 Nov 1993
5 21 Oct 1993
6 17 Dec 1993
7 27 Dec 1997
8 22 Nov 1993
9 10 Aug 1997
10 02 Feb 1994
11 06 Sep 1997
12 04 Aug 1993
13 22 Dec 1996
14 13 Jul 1997
16 09 Oct 1993
17 24 Sep 1999
18 19 Sep 1994
21 28 Nov 1997

Team Officials

Function Name
Head Coach
Assistant Coach
Richmond ATTIPOE

Events and Medals

Event Rank Medal
HOC Women 10

Ghana - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
New Zealand
12
Ghana
0
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 21:30
Women Pool B
Australia
5
Ghana
0
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 16:30
Women Pool B
Scotland
5
Ghana
0
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 11:30
Women Pool B
Canada
5
Ghana
1
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 13:30
Women Placing 9-10
Wales
1
Ghana
1
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Black Sticks (starrfmonline, 1 Nov 2017)


Additional information

World Ranking: 30 (Correct at December 2017)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Hockey Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy