Participants

Pilena MOTUFOOU

Pilena MOTUFOOU
    Lawn Bowls
Birth Date:  21 Jan 1959
Place of Birth:  ALOFI
Country of birth:  NIU
Age:  59
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  165
Weight (Kg):  104

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
LBO Lawn Bowls Women's Triples 18
Women's Fours 19

Pilena MOTUFOOU - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Thu, 5 Apr 16:01
Women's Fours Section D - Round 1
Scotland
44
Niue
1
Finished
Thu, 5 Apr 19:00
Women's Fours Section D - Round 2
Wales
30
Niue
7
Finished
Fri, 6 Apr 16:01
Women's Fours Section D - Round 3
Canada
20
Niue
9
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 17:01
Women's Triples Section D - Round 1
South Africa
40
Niue
7
Finished
Mon, 9 Apr 20:00
Women's Triples Section D - Round 2
England
42
Niue
5
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 16:01
Women's Triples Section D - Round 3
Northern Ireland
28
Niue
7
Finished

Biographical Information


Nickname

Margret (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Hobbies

"Market dweller." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Occupation

Home executive (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Family

Husband Bill MOTUFOOU is Niue's men's lawn bowls team manager.


Languages spoken

English, Niuean


Coach

NATIONAL: Joy PEYROUX (NIU) (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Sporting relatives

Sister, Elizabeth REREITI, represented Niue in lawn bowls, winning a gold medal at the South Pacific Games. (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Reason

"For enjoyment and relaxation." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Ambition

"Play to win." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Memorable

"Manager for the women's bowling team to the Glasgow (2014) Commonwealth Games." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Hero

"Sister, Elizabeth REREITI (NIU), who won a gold medal for bowls in the South Pacific Games." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)


Ritual

"Pray." (Athlete, 21 Feb 2018)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Lawn Bowls Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy