Participants

Sindi SIMTOWE

Sindi SIMTOWE
    Netball
Birth Date:  27 Jul 1987
Place of Birth:  KARONGA
Country of birth:  MAW
Age:  30
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  170

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
NBL Netball Women 7

Sindi SIMTOWE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
49
England
74
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 13:02
Women Pool B
Uganda
54
Malawi
52
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
57
New Zealand
53
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 15:02
Women Pool B
Scotland
50
Malawi
51
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 19:02
Women Pool B
Malawi
68
Wales
53
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 14:02
Women Placing 7-8
Malawi
60
Northern Ireland
52
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Commonwealth Games
Year Location Rank
2014 Glasgow, SCO 5
2010 Delhi, IND 5

World Cup
Year Location Rank
2015 Sydney, AUS 6
2011 Singapore 6
2007 Auckland, NZL 5

Nickname

Sniper (nwc2015.com.au, Jul 2017)


Occupation

Athlete (netball.org, 14 Mar 2018)


Coach

NATIONAL: Griffin SAENDA (MAW) maravipost.com, 23 Jan 2018)


Position style

Goal attack, goal shooter


Injuries

Missed 2016 Fast5 World Netball Series with hamstring injury. (nyasashowbiz.com, 12 Oct 2016)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Netball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy