Participants

Jane CHIMALIRO

Jane CHIMALIRO
    Netball
Birth Date:  29 Sep 1985
Age:  32
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  160

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
NBL Netball Women 7

Jane CHIMALIRO - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
49
England
74
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 13:02
Women Pool B
Uganda
54
Malawi
52
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
57
New Zealand
53
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 15:02
Women Pool B
Scotland
50
Malawi
51
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 19:02
Women Pool B
Malawi
68
Wales
53
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 14:02
Women Placing 7-8
Malawi
60
Northern Ireland
52
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Commonwealth Games
Year Location Rank
2014 Glasgow, SCO 5

Nickname

Machine (fast5worldseries.com.au, 20 Mar 2018)


Occupation

Athlete (netball.org, 14 Mar 2018)


Coach

NATIONAL: Griffin SAENDA (MAW) maravipost.com, 23 Jan 2018)


Position style

Goal attack, wing attack



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Netball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy