Participants

Caroline MTUKULE

Caroline MTUKULE
    Netball
Birth Date:  19 Apr 1984
Age:  33
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  172

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
NBL Netball Women 7

Caroline MTUKULE - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Fri, 6 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
49
England
74
Finished
Sat, 7 Apr 13:02
Women Pool B
Uganda
54
Malawi
52
Finished
Sun, 8 Apr 18:32
Women Pool B
Malawi
57
New Zealand
53
Finished
Tue, 10 Apr 15:02
Women Pool B
Scotland
50
Malawi
51
Finished
Wed, 11 Apr 19:02
Women Pool B
Malawi
68
Wales
53
Finished
Thu, 12 Apr 14:02
Women Placing 7-8
Malawi
60
Northern Ireland
52
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Commonwealth Games
Year Location Rank
2014 Glasgow, SCO 5
2010 Delhi, IND 5
2006 Melbourne, AUS 6

World Cup
Year Location Rank
2015 Sydney, AUS 6
2011 Singapore 6

Nickname

Caro (malawi-sports.com, 22 Sep 2016)


Occupation

Athlete (netball.org, 14 Mar 2018)


Coach

NATIONAL: Griffin SAENDA (MAW) maravipost.com, 23 Jan 2018)


Position style

Goal defence, wing defence


Additional information

TIME AWAY
Missed 2016 Fast5 World Netball Series after becoming pregnant. "My situation has prevented me to, but I am sure there are other equally good players that can fill my postition. Nevertheless, I am looking forward to bouncing back soon." (malawi-sports.com, 22 Sep 2016)


Social Media

Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Netball Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy