Participants

Talotose SIONEHOLO

Talotose SIONEHOLO
    Shooting
Birth Date:  01 Dec 1996
Place of Birth:  OTAHUHU
Country of birth:  NZL
Age:  21
Gender:   Female
Height (cm):  168
Weight (Kg):  89

Events and Medals


Sport Event Rank
SHO Shooting Women's Trap 13
Women's Double Trap 9

Talotose SIONEHOLO - Schedule


Schedule
Time Event Status
Wed, 11 Apr 10:30
Gold Medal Event Women's Double Trap Finals
Finished
Fri, 13 Apr 9:00
Women's Trap Qualification
Finished

Biographical Information


Highlights
Commonwealth Games
YearLocationEventRank
2014 Glasgow, SCO Trap Women 16

Previous names

Clemencia SIONEHOLO (NIU) (glasgow2014.com, 28 Jul 2014)


Family

Meteorologist (Team Press Attache, 7 Apr 2018)


Languages spoken

English


Additional information

COMPETING
Commonwealth Games debut at Glasgow 2014, finising 16th in the trap. After representing the island country in the South Pacific Ocean with a population is just 1600, she said: "We're a small nation, but we have a big heart." (thecgf.com, 16 Mar 2018; bbc.com, 3 Aug 2014)



Legend

Gold: Gold
Silver: Silver
Bronze: Bronze
Gold Medal Event: Gold Medal Event
Bronze Medal Event: Bronze Medal Event

Shooting Latest Medals

LabelPoweredBy